Welcome to Kishanganj District    

 
SL No Employee
code
Employee Name Posted In Contact No E-mail Id
IT Assistant
  156 Santosh Kumar Chaudhary Block Terahagach 9955483110 santoshkumarchaudharyskt@gmail.com
  160 Praween Kumar Nirala Block Lok Sikayat Nivaran Kishanganj 9470854571 praween634@gmail.com
     MD Jiyayul Haque Block Pothia 9430503549 ziaul25@gmail.com
  Dilip Kumar Block Kishanganj 9430591101 dilipkumarkgn@gmail.com
        Md Ezaj Quasmi Block Kochadhaman 8002431902 ejazqs@gmail.com
  Rizwan Alam Block Dighalbaink 9199461183 rtpsdighalbank@gmail.com
  Hira Lal Das S P Office 9905388157,9472800000 itshirakne@gmail.com
                 Manish Kumar Poddar District Bihar Bhavan(RTPS)  9471275539 manishkumartkg@gmail.com
  Arbind Kumar

Sub-Divisional(Office)

Kishanganj 7277950954 cutearboo@gmail.com
  Ravi kant poddar District Minority Office 9430631987 kumarravipoddar@Gmail.com
District Executive Assistant
  81 Md Wasim Ansari DPGRO Office Kishanganj 7870812311 wasimkne1@gmail.com
            Md Ekramul Haque DPGRO Office Kishanganj 9771782208 mdekramulhaque91@gmail.com
  188 Binod Kumar Mandal District Welfare Office Kishanganj 8409966542/9801457553 noor.khan31@yahoo.com
  1145 Parimal Das District Ligal Section Kishanganj 9122900038 parimal.kumar67@yahoo.com
  1190 Sanjay Kumar Das Distri Establishment Office Kishanganj 8544286214 sanjaykne1@gmail.com
  1191 Khushboo Kumari District Revenue Office Kishanganj 8986181315  
       Bhawesh Kumar District General Section Kishanganj 9631828442  
  Maya Shankar Kumar Deo District Supply Office Kishanganj 8757303818 mayashankarm33@gmail.com
           Vinod Kumar Singh DPGRO Office 9430549900 binodrtps@gmail.com
  Starudhan Pradhan District Minority Office 08804435010  
  Radheshyam Singh Yadav DPGRO Office 8002365541/9771676703 radhe2188@yahoo.in
   Adnan Ahmad District Child Protection Unit 9430993935 adanan9430@gmail.com
Sub-Divisional Executive Assistant
    Anzar Ahsan Sub-Divisional (DCLR Office) Kishanganj 9334352931 anzarahsan68@gmail.com
    Md Minhaj Alam SPGRO Office Kishanganj 9162392212 786minhaj.alam@gmail.com
    Raushan Gandhi SPGRO Office Kishanganj 7654460237/8544124066 raushangandhi1947@gmail.com
    Md Sohrab sayeed SPGRO Office Kishanganj 9534477436 rtpskocha@gmail.com
  178 Md Ziaur Rahman Ansari SPGRO Office Kishanganj 9431209458 ziaur.gff@gmail.com
Block Executive Assistant
  167   Block Office Bahadurganj    
  115 Md Rizwan rizwi Block Office Pothia 9470077299/9661386410 rizwi1986rizwan@gmail.com
  117 Nitu Kumari Block Office Kishanganj 7783070791 nitu.asst@gmail.com
  179 Md Aftab Ansari Block Office Dighalabaink 8544332364 aftabkne@gmail.com
  140 Rana Amit Kumar Block Office Tedhagachh 9430080079 ranaamitkumarsingh42@gmail.com
  162 Bhola Kumar Basak Block Office Kochadhaman 9471687013 rtpskocha@gmail.com
  Sahrul Alam Block Office Kochadhaman 9661302564 rtpskocha@gmail.com
  173 Shantanu sarkar Block Office Thakurganj 9835343497/8987005588 dronsarkar@live.com
  Ujjwal Kumar Block Office Thakurganj 9934841233 ujjwalshine1987@gmail.com
Circle Executive Assistant
  169   Circle Office Thakurganj    
  164   Circle Office Kochadhaman    
  232   Circle Office Tedhagachh    
  118 Sarfraz Alam Circle Office Dighalabaink 7654248399 sarfrazbg@gmail.com
  148 Tanzeem Alam Circle Office Bahadurganj 8809512400 tanzeembdg@gmail.com
  161 Hirday Kumar Pandit Circle Office Pothia 9471834761/898716080 hirday1983@gmail.com
  111 Md Aftab Circle Office Kishanganj 9525808807/8544159048 aftabnickne@gmail.com
Circle Executive Assistant (Tatkal Seva)
    Santosh Kumar Jha Circle Office Pothia 9934498444 a2zthakurganj@gmail.com
    MD. MARGUB ALAM Circle Office Kochadhaman 8051623374  
    Vikas Kumar Gosai Circle Office Bahadurganj  8986985050 vikasgosai@rediffmail.com
    Sushant Paul Circle Office Kishanganj 8271649340  sushantkumarslg@gmail.com
    Akhilesh Ram Circle Office Dighalabaink 9170686580  
Registry Office Executive Assistant
  Roshan Kuamr Registry Office Thakurganj 8544301987 kumarroshan1288@gmail.com
     Md Gulam Haider Registry Office Bahadurganj 8294559007 mdghulamhaider1982@gmail.com
Excise Office Executive Assistant
  Sajal Das

Dist Excise Office

District Excise 9934156730  
DRDA Executive Assistant
  Lili Kumari DRDA Office 7870601625  
    Monika Saha Kishanganj 9473083501  
        Saddam Hussain Dighalbankj 8986537701 saddamhussain0311@gmail.com
               Shankar Kumar Yadav Bahadurganj 8002460563 shankaryadav.ea@gmail.com
         Abhinandan Yadav Kochadhaman 8292006560 abhinandany208@gmail.com
           Amit Kumar Poddar Thakurganj 9430814820 iaythakurganjhelp@live.con
            Suraj Kumar Pardhan Pothia 9472103778 surajpradhan4u@gmail.com 
  Shiwashis Singh Terhagach 9835842737 singh.shibajee@gmail.com
SFC Executive Assistant
  Kashif Reza Kishanganj 9631195595 E-mail Id
    Pawan Kumar Kochadhaman 9308327057  
   Sahadat Gohar Thakurganj 9905807035  
    Prakash Kumar Pothia 9470744528  
  Pankaj Kumar Terhagach 8544306053  
  Md Sarfaraz Kishanganj 9006361086  
  Anuj Kr sinha Kishanganj 8084169550  
Block Supply Excutive Assistant
    Dhanjay Block Office Bahadurganj 943146645  
    Ravi Kumar Block Office Pothia 9709409700  
    Maqsud Alam Block Office Kishanganj 8986595955  
    Vikash Kumar Singh Block Office Dighalabaink 8809009900  
    Mithilesh Kr Singh Block Office Kochadhaman 9525116664  
    Sailendra Kumar Singh Block Office Thakurganj 98986064836  
Agriculture Office
  Chitranjan Kumar Kishanganj 9279351619  
  RANJEET KUMAR SINGH Pothia 8987160845 kumarranjittkg@gmail.com
  SUBODH KUMAR MANDAL Bahadurganj 9162384804 subodhkumarmandal65@gmail.com
  RAJESH KUMAR SAH Kishanganj 9431669620 rajeshkumarsah445@gmail.com
  GAURAV NATH SINGH Dighalabaink 8969778290 smartgourav04@gmail.com
  PRAKASH KUMAR MANDAL Terhagach 9931772388 prakashmandal005@gmail.com
  KAMLESH KUMAR Kochadhaman 9708659492 kamlesh2000@gmail.com
Beltron Opertaor
  Pawan Kumar DCLR Office 8406879779
  Har Narayan sah SDM Office 9534454124
  Gaurav Kumar Election Office 9955235958
  Praween Kumar DRDA 8298215053
  Umesh Kumar Nilam Section 9472078019
 
 Excutive Assistant(I.C.D.S)
  Ajay Kumar Bahadurganj 9709918650  
  Ramesh Paswan Thakurganj 8409435616  
  Md Faiyaz Dighalbank 9472215018  
  Rajeev Kumar Singh Kochadhaman 9934601155  
Computer Operator(Commercial Tax)
  Manish Kumar Singh Kishanganj 9931075071  
  Rajesh Das Kishanganj 9431885528  
Computer Operator(MGNEREGA)
  Vikas Chandra Bharti Bahadurganj  9570511975 vikaschandrabharti@gmail.com
  C. K. Mandal Kochadhaman  9430854815 mandalchandrakishor@gmail.com
  Rituraj Kishanganj  9470216978 rituraj4jan@gmail.com
  Amrendra Kumar Terhagach  9431661766 amarkrktr@rediffmail.com
  Bijay Kumar Shah Pothia  9304221139 vijaykishan4@gmail.com
District Health Society
  Dilip Choudhary District (DHS) 9470226095  
  Nidhi Kumari Sadar Hospital  9430666636  
  Tushar Kanti Majumdar PHC Bahadurganj 9430017187  
  Panchanan Thakur PHC Bahadurganj 9798998520  
  Shamim Ahmad PHC Dighalbank 9473371367  
  Mishbahul  Abdin PHC Dighalbank 9472578585  
  Ritesh Kumar PHC Kishanganj 9931983565  
  Pankaj Kumar Singh PHC Kochadhman 9801106535  
   Santosh Kumar Sinha PHC Kochadhman 8809799801  
  Akhil Prasun PHC Pothia 9709835024  
  Pankar Kr. Singh RH Chattargachh 9006717710  
  Sitesh Kumar PHC Terhagachh 7250593292  
  Amit Das PHC Terhagachh    
Electricity Office
  Iftekhar Hussain Kishanganj 9430264678 assistantkne@gmail.com
  Devesh Kumar Sundaram Kishanganj 9631550709 deveshkumarsundaram@gmail.com
  Nazir Hussain Kishanganj

           9473084457

nazir.kne@gmail.com
  Rajesh Kumar Kishanganj 9006195300  
  Subodh Kumar Kishanganj 9006239152 roy.subodh1@gmail.com
  Mustaque Alam Kishanganj 9430896017  
Treasury Office
  Mohan Kumar Kishanganj 8986338182  
  Rajeev Ch Shirvastav Kishanganj 9470707879  
  Ashish Kumar Kishanganj 9155611756  
  Ravindra Kumar Kishanganj 8935976747  
  Sanjeev Kr Sinha Kishanganj 8406968980  
  Rajesh Kumar Kishanganj 9308160870  
  Ranjeet Kumar Kishanganj 9570266577  
         
Home - Contact Us -  Feedback - Disclaimer
Best View in IE-7 ....